KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU

CCA ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE (2014-15)

S.No.                                                  DATE ACTIVITIES (PRIMARY CLASSES)    ACTIVITIES (SECONDARY CLASSES)

1                                                         4/4/2014         INVESTITURE CEREMONY    INVESTITURE CEREMONY

2                                                         11/4/2014       GREETING CARD MAKING    GREETING CARD MAKING

                                                                                                           COMPETITION    COMPETITION

3                                                         25/4/2014         DRAWING COMPETITION    DRAWING COMPETITION

4                                                         2/5/2014       SOLO SONG COMPETITION    SOLO SONG COMPETITION

5                                                         27/6/2014                 CALLIGRAPHY (Eng.)    CALLIGRAPHY (Eng.)

                                                                                                           COMPETITION    COMPETITION

6                                                         4/7/2014   ACTION SONG COMPETITION    ELOCUTION (Eng.) COMPETITION

7                                                         11/7/2014 SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION              POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

8                                                         18/7/2014 CLAY TOY MAKING COMPETITION             MASK MAKING COMPETITION

9                                                         1/8/2014    GROUP SONG COMPETITION    GROUP SONG COMPETITION

10                                                       8/8/2014  RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION    RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

11                                                       22/8/2014 SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION               SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION

                                                                                                           COMPETITION    COMPETITION    

12                                                       5/9/2014 PAPER ORIGAMI(PAPER FOLDING)             DEBATE COMPETITION

                                                                                                           COMPETITION

13                                                       12/9/2014        POEM RECITATION (Eng.)    POEM RECITATION (Eng.)

                                                                                                           COMPETITION    COMPETITION

14                                                       26/9/2014               GARBA COMPETITION    GARBA COMPETITION

15                                                       17/10/2014 RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION            RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION

16                                                       31/10/2014 GROUP DANCE COMPETITION                GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

17                                                       7/11/2014                   QUIZ COMPETITION    QUIZ COMPETITION

18                                                       14/11/2014                             Children”sday

19                                                       21/11/2014   ANTAKSHRI COMPETITION    ANTAKSHRI COMPETITION

20                                                       28/11/2014 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION  BEST OUT OF WASTE MAKING

                                                                                                                                           COMPETITION

21       5/12/2014           SKIT (Hindi)                                                   SKIT (Eng.)

22        12/12/2014      Solo dance                                              Solo dance   

 

SR

NO.

 

DATE

 

ACTIVITIES

(PRIMARY CLASSES)

 

ACTIVITIES

(SECONDARY CLASSES)

1

6/4/2013

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

2

20/4/2013

GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION

GREETING CARD MAKING COMPETITION

3

27/4/2013

DRAWING COMPETITION

DRAWING COMPETITION

4

4/5/2013

SOLO SONG COMPETITION

SOLO SONG COMPETITION

5

29/6/2013

CALLIGRAPHY (Eng.) COMPETITION

CALLIGRAPHY (Eng.) COMPETITION

6

6/7/2013

ACTION SONG COMPETITION

ELOCUTION (Eng.) COMPETITION

7

20/7/2013

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

8

27/7/2013

CLAY TOY MAKING COMPETITION

MASK MAKING COMPETITION

9

3/8/2013

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

GROUP SONG COMPETITION

10

17/8/2013

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

11

24/8/2013

SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION COMPETITION

SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITATION COMPETITION

12

7/9/2013

PAPER ORIGAMI(PAPER FOLDING) COMPETITION

DEBATE COMPETITION

13

31/8/2013

POEM RECITATION (Eng.) COMPETITION

POEM RECITATION (Eng.) COMPETITION

14

5/10/2013

GARBA COMPETITION

GARBA COMPETITION

15

26/10/2013

RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION

RANGOLI MAKING COMPETITION

16

16/11/2013

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

17

23/11/2013

QUIZ COMPETITION

QUIZ COMPETITION

18

30/11/2013

SKIT (Hindi)

SKIT (Eng.)

19

7/12/2013

ANTAKSHRI COMPETITION

ANTAKSHRI COMPETITION

20

21/12/2013

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

BEST OUT OF WASTE MAKING COMPETITION

 

Sanjay Pandya, TGT-English                                        Navin Amin,TGT-Art Education

                                                                                CCA  I/C                                                                I/C  PRINCIPAL

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU
CCA JUDGEMENT

Sr.
No.

Name of Activity

Date

Rank

Name of Students

Class

House

Point

1

GREETING CARD
MAKING
COMPITITION

20/04/2013

PRIMARY GROUP - 1

IST

JIYA Y.

II

ASHOKA

3

IIND

GITANJALI

II

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

SHUBHAM

II

SHIVAJI

1

PRIMARY GROUP - 2

IST

SUMIT

V

ASHOKA

3

IIND

SUSMITA

IV

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

TEJKUMAR

IV

RAMAN

1

SECONARY GROUP - 1

IST

KINJAL

VIII

ASHOKA

3

IIND

MITAL

VII

ASHOKA

2

IIIRD

MASOOM

VIII

ASHOKA

1

SECONARY GROUP - 2

IST

KASHMIRA

IX

RAMAN

3

IIND

BHUMIKA

IX

TAGORE

2

IIIRD

SENERITA

X

ASHOKA

1

SHIVAJI

5

ASHOKA

13

TAGORE

2

RAMAN

4

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU
CCA JUDGEMENT

Sr.
No.

Name of Activity

Date

Rank

Name of Students

Class

House

Point

2

DRAWING
COMPITITION

27/04/2013

PRIMARY GROUP - 1

IST

SHYAMA

I

TAGORE

3

IIND

GITANJALI

II

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

BHAVYA

II

ASHOKA

1

PRIMARY GROUP - 2

IST

TEJKUMAR

IV

RAMAN

3

IIND

PUSHTI

IV

TAGORE

2

IIIRD

MUSKAN

V

TAGORE

1

SECONARY GROUP - 1

IST

MITAL

VII

ASHOKA

3

IIND

KRUPALI

VIII

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

ISHIKA

VII

ASHOKA

1

SECONARY GROUP - 2

IST

KASHMIRA

IX

RAMAN

3

IIND

SIMRAN

X

TAGORE

2

IIIRD

NITIN

X

SHIVAJI

1

SHIVAJI

5

ASHOKA

5

                                                 

TAGORE

8

RAMAN

6

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU

CCA JUDGEMENT

Sr.
No.

Name of Activity

Date

Rank

Name of Students

Class

House

Point

3

SOLO SONG

4/5/2013

PRIMARY GROUP - 1

IST

MITAL

I

SHIVAJI

3

IIND

SHYAMA

I

TAGORE

2

IIIRD

YASH

II

RAMAN

1

PRIMARY GROUP - 2

IST

RISHWA

V

ASHOKA

3

IIND

TANU

IV

TAGORE

2

IIIRD

DIRAQ

III

TAGORE

1

SECONARY GROUP - 1

IST

YASIN

VI

TAGORE

3

IIND

KIRAN

VI

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

ISHIKA

VII

ASHOKA

1

SECONARY GROUP - 2

IST

SHREY

X

SHIVAJI

3

IIND

DHRUVI S.

IX

ASHOKA

2

IIIRD

YASH

X

ASHOKA

1

SHIVAJI

8

ASHOKA

7

TAGORE

8

RAMAN

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU
CCA JUDGEMENT

Sr.
No.

Name of Activity

Date

Rank

Name of Students

Class

House

Point

4

ENGLISH
CALLIGRAPHY

29/06/2013

PRIMARY GROUP - 1

IST

HARSH

II

ASHOKA

3

IIND

YASH

II

RAMAN

2

IIIRD

MIHIR

I

TAGORE

1

PRIMARY GROUP - 2

IST

KAUSHAR

V

ASHOKA

3

IIND

NEELKANTH

V

ASHOKA

2

IIIRD

RUBNEN

V

ASHOKA

1

SECONARY GROUP - 1

IST

MASOOM

VIII

ASHOKA

3

IIND

PRANALI

VIII

RAMAN

2

IIIRD

DEEPANSHU

VIII

TAGORE

1

SECONARY GROUP - 2

IST

SHIVANGI

X

SHIVAJI

3

IIND

B. JYOTSANA

IX

RAMAN

2

IIIRD

BHUMIKA

IX

TAGORE

1

SHIVAJI

3

ASHOKA

12

TAGORE

3

RAMAN

6

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, DIU
CCA JUDGEMENT

Sr.
No.

Name of Activity

Date

Rank

Name of Students

Class

House

Point

GROUP SONG

03/08/13

PRIMARY GROUP - 1

IST

TAGORE

3

IIND

RAMAN

2

IIIRD

ASHOKA

1

SECONARY GROUP - 1

IST

ASKOKA

3

IIND

SHIVAJI

2

IIIRD

RAMAN

1

SHIVAJI

2

ASHOKA

4

TAGORE

3

RAMAN

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79775976-91B7-4EBC-B55D-5A90CC8E68AD

Y2:79775976-91B7-4EBC-B55D-5A90CC8E68AD

 

 

http://kvdiu.org/uploads/cca.htm

iReview Ads

Trust Rating

Biz Rating

Not Yet Rated

Loading

kvdiu.org

Close

http://www.kvdiu.org/uploads/cca.htm

iReview Ads

Trust Rating

Biz Rating

Not Yet Rated

Loading

kvdiu.org

Close

iReview Ads

Close