Various Committees

 

 

Departmental Committees for the Session- 2017-18
with effect from 01/04/2017

S.No

NAME OF COMMITTEE

NAME OF TEACHERS

SCOPE OF WORK

1

CBSE External and

Internal Examination

Mr. Brijmohan S. Rawat

Mr.Avinash Dhasal

For CBSE related work (IX-XII)

 

For external exams

For all internal exams in the school.

2

Time Table Arrangement (Record of Contractual Trs.)

 

TGT Maths

Mr.Roshan lal Meena

For Time Table and Arrangements and keeping record of Contractual staff and their salary verification.

3

CCA

Primary: Mrs. Archana .M 

Secondary: Mr.Anshu Kumar  I/C

All CCA activities, Morning assembly. Formation of houses and inter house competitions and celebration of Imp.days.

Annual Day

4

Admission

Mr. Himanshu Joshi

Mr. Mahendra.P

 

For fresh admission to all classes and TC cases.

 Maintenance of admission records.

For helping uploading of forms.

5

Discipline and  Discipline committee,  Random Bag Check

 Mr.Manoj Godha & All Class Teacher

For all discipline. Discipline of students in school during Assembly and dispersal.

For individual discipline cases at the main gate after dispersal.

Report must be submitted at the end of month.

6

Subject Committee Convener

Subject Committee

Language:  Avinash Dhasal

Science-  Brijmohan S.Rawat,

Social Sci.- Ashish Kumar

 Maths-    TGT Maths

To ensure split up and completion of syllabus. To ensure the implementation of CCE.

For different exhibitions Science and Social Science

7

Sports

Mr. Manoj Godha

For all the sports activities in the school.

8

Bharat Scouts and Guide

Anshu Kumar I/C

Brijmohan S. Rawat

 Avinash Dhasal

Divyakant D.

Archana.M

 

 

 All scout guide activities

9

Beautification & Prevention of mosquito breeding in Campus. Cleaning of water tanks.

Mr. Archana .M I/C

Mr.Anshu Kumar

To ensure beautification of vidyalaya etc. ,To arrange fire mock drill

10

Purchase Committee

 Mr.Ashish Kumar  Sharma

Mr., Anshu kumar

Mr.Divyakant .D

Mr.Mahendra.P

 For market survey and local purchase

11

Teaching Aid

Mr.Ashish  Kumar Sharma

Mr.Archana M

 

12

Health Club and First Aid (Medical room)

Mr. Manoj Godha

Mrs.Kanchan.M

For ensuring medical checkup of all students maintenance of medical room.

13

Adventure Club  ,Excursion and  outdoor activities

Mr.Manoj Godha

Mr.Himanshu Joshi

For planning of excursions of the students

14

Maths Olympiad, JSO ,Green and Biotech Olympiad, National Science and Science Exhibition

Mr.Brijmohan .S.Rawat

TGT Maths

JSO, all Olympiad activities related to science

15

Refreshment Committee

Mr.Divyakant .D

Mrs Archana.M

Mrs.Kanchan .M

To arrange for refreshment in VMC, Contractual interviews, exhibitions and another VIP visit.

16

Furniture & Fixture

Mr.Divyakant.D

Mr. Manoj Godha

Furniture  & Fixture arrangement for classes

17

Photography

Mr.Anshu Kumar

For I cards of students and staff. For Keeping record of all photography of various school activities.

18

Monthly report (Enrollment, PIS, Staff Position and Vacancy Position, Computer Infrastructure, Staff Quarter, Grievance, RTI)

 Mr. Kundan Kumar         Computer Instructor

1st day of Every month to KVS RO Gandhinagar email and hardcopy

19

Raj Bhasha Samiti

Mr.Avinash Dhasal

To ensure that Rajya Bhasha is used in all the activities.

Proper implementation of Rajya Bhasha

20

Students Grievances

Mr. Devendra kumar Shrivastav   I/C,

Mrs.Archana .M

 All related cases to  Students Grievances

21

KV SHALA DARPAN

Mr Roshan lal Meena

Computer Instructo

Regular update of all data related to the vidyalaya as per KVS guidelines.

22

Cleanliness  and  Swatchh Bharat Abhiyan

Mrs. Archana .M I/C

 

 

 

To ensure Cleanliness of the vidyalaya (Class room, toilets and corridors etc.)

 

23

M&R  & Infrastructure development of VIdyalaya

Mr.Divyakant .D

Mr. Anshu kumar

Mr.Manoj Godha

To ensure repair and maintenance of staff quarters and vidyalaya building

24

Library Committee

Mr.Devendra Kumar Shrivastav

Mr. Avinash.D

 TGT ENG

Mr.Himanshu .Joshi

Purchase of book, library up keep etc.

25

UBI Fee collection

 All Class Teachers And Co-Class Teachers

For Primary: Mr. Himanshu .Joshi

For Secondary: Mr.Manoj Godha

Regular update of all data related to UBI fee portal as per KVS guidelines.  To help the parents for Online fee deposit in UBI.

26

Condemnation

Mr.Divyakant .D

Mr. Anshu kumar

Mr.Manoj Godha

Mr.Mahendra.P

Timely condemnation of unserviceable items.

27

Staff welfare, grievances SC/ST, Sexual harassment etc.

Mr.Devendra Kumar Shrivastav

Mr.Roshan lal Meena

Mrs.Kanchan.M

Mrs.Archana.M

All cases related to  Staff welfare, grievances SC/ST, Sexual harassment etc

28

AEP

Mr. Brijmohan .S.Rawat

All AEP activities and Programmes

29

TC Preparation

Mr.Kundan  for Record writing,

TC Preparation and verify record from SR Register.

30

CMP/Back to Basic

Mr. Himanshu Joshi

Mr.Avinash Dhasal

Mr.Divyakant .D

All related work for CMP

31

Fire Safety drill & building safety etc.,

 

Mr.Brijmohan .S.Rawat

Mr.Divyakant.D

To arrange fire mock drill

32

Checking and verification of security guard register

Mr. Devendra kumar Shrivastav

Mrs.Archana.M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: Any other worked assigned by the Principal from time to time.